Casa de Maryland


Untitled Document
Staff List

Main number: 301-431-4185

Executive Direction

Gustavo Torres - Executive Director
Rodrigo Guevara - Executive Assistant

Administration 

Virginia Kase - Chief Operating Officer
José García - Information Technology and Database Manager
Amalia D. Potter - Human Resources Manager
Silvia Navas - Site Manager
Víctor Rodríguez - General Bookkeeper
Ruby Pardo - Business Manager
Sandra Restrepo - Maintenance Specialist
Peha Dkojo - Assistant Controller
Pauline Roberts - Director of Finances
Jimmy Villarroel - Information Technology Specialist
Yulio Gamonal - Membership Coordinator
Victor Otero - Staff Acountant 

Department of Development 

Jennifer Freedman - Director of Development
Adwoa Spencer - Senior Development Department Manager
Kia Alston - Grant Writer Coordinator
Robert D'Amato - Individual Giving Coordinator

Department of Political Action and Communication

Kimberley Propeack - Political Action and Communications Director
Susana Flores - Communication Specialist
Máté Vladár - Communication Specialist and Web Master
Zorayda Moreira - Housing and Community Development Manager
Eliza Leighton - Director of Promise Neighborhood Langley Park Program 

Department of Community Organizing 

Gustavo Andrade - Community Organizing Director
Rommel Sandino - Youth Organizer
Ashwini Jaisingh - Montgomery County Lead Organizer
Antonia Peña - Montgomery County Domesitc Worker Organizer
Mario Menendez - Montgomery County Down-County Organizer
Renato Mendoza - Montgomery County Tenant Organizer
Morena Zelaya - Montgomery County Tenant Organizer
Lindolfo Carballo - Prince George's County Lead Organizer
Otoniel Paz - Prince George's County Day Laborer Organizer
Elizabeth Alex - Baltimore Lead Organizer
Trent Leon - Baltimore City Organizer
Robert Asprilla - Lead Field Organizer
Andrew Reinel - Central Maryland Organizer
Estefania Rivera - AmeriCorps Public Allies
Oscar Alfaro - Montgomery County Organizer
Elisa Urtiaga - Public Allies Community Educator
Ana Martinez - Prince George's Tenant Organizer
 

Department of Health and Human Services 

George Escobar - Director Health and Human Services
Luis Arroyo - Health Navigator
Leidi Garcia - Health Navigator
Irene Jallo - Community Access Information and Health Information Specialist
Hermán Pérez - Community Access Information and Health Information Specialist
Violeta Ruiz - Senior Member Services Coordinator
Francisco Cartagena - Member Services Coordinator
Marcela Alvarado - Member Services Coordinator
Abdel Piedramartel - Baltimore Member Services Coordinator
Molly Gavin - Citizenship Maryland Coordinator
Marina Gonzalez-Lord - Health Navigator
Alexandra Hernandez - Health Navigator
Sheena Wadhawan - Staff Attorney
Alma Archila - Member Services/Paralegal
Norma Martinez - Community Outreach Coordinator
Juan Carlos Navarete - AmeriCorps MNAP Coordinator 
Evalyne Metuge - Health Navigator
Jose Osejo - Health Navigator
Mirna Roca - Member Services Paralegal
Maria Rocha-Santos - Health Navigator
Areli Aguilar - AmeriCorps MNAP
Sarah Martinez - Staff Attorney 

Department of Workforce Development, Education and Employment 

Alma Couverthie - Director of Centers and Education
Candelaria Flores - Community Liaison
Myrna Hernández - Community Liaison
Adriana Martínez - Community Liaison
Ana Perla - Community Liaison
Fernando Garavito - Senior Manager Shady Grove, Wheaton, Baltimore and Silver Spring Welcome Centers
Luz Martinez - Community Liaison
Delia Aguilar - Vocational Training Coordinator
Michael Petrick - Workforce Development Specialist
Sara Gutiérrez - Employment Specialist
Carlos Martinez - Employment Specialist
Frederic Ngongang - Employment Specialist
Jacinta Nino - Employment Specialist
German Reyes - Employment Specialist
Abigail Umanzor - Education Manager
Yecenia Castillo - English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Program Coordinator
Shannon Wilk - Teacher Lead Coordinator 

 

webbanner

calendar

 

CONTACT US

facebook_icon2 twitter_icon2 YouTube icon flickr_icon2